Back to Search
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 3D Tour
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 Explore 3D Tour
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

10039 Creek Bluff Dr Riverview, FL 33578

$290,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,436
Acres
0.13
Year
2004
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$202
Date Listed
Mar 2, 2026

Description of 10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

Listing details for 10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 : Short Sale. Property is a short sale. Wonderful community tucked away for the utmost privacy. No through roads! One-level living at its best. House receives ton of natural light and the rooms are well-proportioned. The primary bedroom as a long, deep walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with double vanity, shower, and tub. The other 2 bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom. The garage has plenty of storage space. Enjoy large back yard patio with a privacy fence.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:51 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Marvin Felix, 772-678-8158, FIDICITY REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8482094

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/2/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000 -9.4%
$202/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8482094
8/2/2023
Sold
$320,000 +1.6%
$223/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8204725
5/6/2023
Listed for sale
$315,000 +64.5%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8204725
6/7/2019
Sold
$191,500 +0.8%
$133/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3172582
5/3/2019
Listed for sale
$190,000
$132/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3172582
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview FL, 33578?

Location of 10039 Creek Bluff Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

Google Map