Back to Search
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 3D Tour
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 Explore 3D Tour
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

10458 Lucaya Dr Tampa, FL 33647

$384,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,620
Acres
0.14
Year
2004
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

Listing details for 10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 : Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,620 sq ft in the gated Heritage Isles Golf Community of New Tampa. The home features a functional layout, abundant natural light, and fresh interior paint. Major updates include a new roof (Sept 2025), new water heater (Oct 2025). Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors, as the property backs to peaceful wooded views. The home offers a great opportunity to personalize while already having the big-ticket items completed. Heritage Isles is known for its resort-style amenities including an 18-hole championship golf course, clubhouse with restaurant, Olympic lap pool, family pool with waterslide and splash pad, fitness center, tennis, basketball, sand volleyball, and playground. Conveniently located near I-75, top-rated schools, shopping, and dining.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:57 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Bill Hardy, 404-849-9050, BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRP4938542

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$384,900 +18272.3%
$238/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRP4938542
6/8/2021
Leased
$2,095 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8125067
5/27/2021
Listed for Rent
$2,095 -98.9%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8125067
12/21/2017
Sold
$199,000 -5.2%
$123/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2914793
11/19/2017
Listed for sale
$210,000 +33.3%
$130/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2914793
8/27/2015
Sold
$157,500 -9.9%
$97/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2733196
1/5/2015
Listed for sale
$174,900 +13100%
$108/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2733196
8/22/2012
Leased
$1,325 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2532015
8/17/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,325
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2532015
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa FL, 33647?

Location of 10458 Lucaya Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

Google Map