Back to Search
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615 3D Tour
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615 Explore 3D Tour
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615
10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615

10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202 Tampa, FL 33615

$275,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,218
Acres
0
Year
1986
Days on Site
148
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$226
Date Listed
Aug 1, 2025

Description of 10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615

Listing details for 10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615 : Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaulted ceilings, making it feel even larger than it is. Updated kitchen and baths. Screened in balcony This is maintenance free living at its best! Easy access to all Tampa Bay has to offer including short drives to Tampa International Airport and Pinellas County's world famous beaches. Bring your boat! Docks available to rent/purchase.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:36 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Luis Chevere, 813-839-6869, EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8413419

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026
Leased
$1,850 0%
$2/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8482318
3/3/2026
Listed for Rent
$1,850 -99.4%
$2/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8482318
8/1/2025
Listed for sale
$299,000 +68%
$245/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8413419
5/6/2020
Sold
$178,000 -2.5%
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3223499
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$182,500 +60.2%
$150/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3223499
6/6/2014
Sold
$113,900 -1%
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2626451
4/25/2014
Listed for sale
$115,000
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2626451
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa FL, 33615?

Location of 10482 Saint Tropez Pl #202, Tampa, FL 33615

Google Map