Back to Search
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715 3D Tour
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715 Explore 3D Tour
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715
106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

106 1st St #315 Tierra Verde, FL 33715

$449,900

Sqft
1,040
Acres
0
Year
1982
Days on Site
151
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$433
Date Listed
Oct 27, 2025

Description of 106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

Listing details for 106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715 : Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and fishing areas. This beautiful condo features a stunning updated open kitchen with solid wood cabinets and granite counters. You access the waterfront balcony through sliding glass doors in both the living room and master bedroom. There is a stackable washer and dryer and extra storage closet. The second bedroom a=has a built-in murphy bed. The condo is offered mostly furnished.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:41 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Keith Slater, 727-977-8500, COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8443614

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/27/2025
Listed for sale
$469,000 +15.5%
$451/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8443614
5/12/2022
Sold
$406,000 -14.5%
$390/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8149431
1/20/2022
Listed for sale
$474,900 +186.3%
$457/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8149431
8/15/2015
Sold
$165,900 -27.9%
$160/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7714988
10/30/2014
Listed for sale
$230,000
$221/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7714988
Home Worth Check

Interested in 106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde FL, 33715?

Location of 106 1st St #315, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

Google Map