Back to Search
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609 3D Tour
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609 Explore 3D Tour
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609
109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609

109 Obrien St #123 Tampa, FL 33609

$180,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
864
Acres
0
Year
1970
Days on Site
150
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
Sep 6, 2025

Description of 109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609

Listing details for 109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609 : Perfect location, fully updated condo within walking distance to Publix and the upcoming Westshore District. 10 minutes drive to both area airports and only minutes from major thoroughfares. All updated appliances, water heater, and cabinetry. Extended counter and cabinet space with coffee bar addition. New roofs, recently updated community pool and exercise room.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Cliff Glansen, 954-965-3990, FLATFEE.COM
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4664257

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Pending sale
$180,000 -21.1%
$208/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4664257
9/6/2025
Listed for sale
$228,000 +36.6%
$264/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4664257
8/6/2019
Sold
$166,900 -6.8%
$193/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3167301
4/6/2019
Listed for sale
$179,000 +13409.4%
$207/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3167301
6/12/2016
Leased
$1,325 +1.9%
$2/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2807299
3/11/2016
Listed for Rent
$1,300 -98.8%
$2/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2807299
3/8/2016
Sold
$113,000 -5.8%
$131/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2798463
1/23/2016
Listed for sale
$120,000 +10334.8%
$139/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2798463
5/11/2013
Leased
$1,150 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2564264
4/11/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,150 +4.5%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2564264
6/12/2012
Leased
$1,100 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2519173
5/18/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,100
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2519173
Home Worth Check

Interested in 109 Obrien St #123, Tampa FL, 33609?

Location of 109 Obrien St #123, Tampa, FL 33609

Google Map