Back to Search
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773 3D Tour
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773 Explore 3D Tour
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773
11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773

11486 92nd St Largo, FL 33773

$239,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,621
Acres
0.15
Year
1962
Days on Site
100
Per Square Foot
$147
Date Listed
Feb 3, 2026

Description of 11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773

Listing details for 11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Opportunity to acquire a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a central Largo location with strong value-add potential. Offering approximately 1,621 square feet of living space and situated in Flood Zone X500, this property appears to require cosmetic renovation and possible additional repairs, making it well suited for investors, renovators, or buyers seeking a project. The home is located in an established neighborhood that continues to see reinvestment and improvement, close to shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways. Sold AS-IS using standard FARBAR contract. Agents: please review all private remarks prior to scheduling a showing.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jonathon, PA McLeod, 239-949-8338, KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6380064

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/14/2026
Pending sale
$239,000 +6.2%
$147/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6380064
2/3/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000 -7.9%
$139/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6380064
11/4/2020
Sold
$244,370 -6%
$151/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8092848
7/31/2020
Listed for sale
$259,900 +57.6%
$160/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8092848
4/24/2017
Sold
$164,900 0%
$102/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7811656
3/15/2017
Listed for sale
$164,900 +52.8%
$102/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7811656
4/27/2009
Listed for sale
$107,900 -1.9%
$67/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7408767
4/27/2009
Sold
$110,000
$68/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7408767
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11486 92nd St, Largo FL, 33773?

Location of 11486 92nd St, Largo, FL 33773

Google Map