Back to Search
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579 3D Tour
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579 Explore 3D Tour
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579
11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579

11768 Dumaine Valley Rd Riverview, FL 33579

$269,990

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,670
Acres
0.04
Year
2022
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Jan 8, 2026

Description of 11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579

Listing details for 11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579 : Riverview townhome conveniently located just minutes from the hospital and a local shopping easy access to I-75. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, home boast crown molding and serene water views. The first level offers tile flooring throughout, creating a clean cohesive living space. Home offers 1600 heated square feet, the open concept layout includes kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas. Enjoy, Florida living year round on the covered lanai, over looking with water view.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Moe Mossa, 888-490-1268, SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4677004

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/8/2026
Listed for sale
$279,990 -3.4%
$168/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4677004
12/16/2022
Sold
$289,900 -6.5%
$174/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3405172
9/26/2022
Listed for sale
$309,900 +14.9%
$186/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3405172
3/1/2022
Sold
$269,790 0%
$162/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3323683
8/12/2021
Listed for sale
$269,790
$162/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3323683
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview FL, 33579?

Location of 11768 Dumaine Valley Rd, Riverview, FL 33579

Google Map