Back to Search
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 3D Tour
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 Explore 3D Tour
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569

11831 Whisper Creek Dr Riverview, FL 33569

$369,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,096
Acres
0.1
Year
2002
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
Nov 12, 2025

Description of 11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569

Listing details for 11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 : NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5-bedroom home available in Rivercrest, and lower price per sq.ft. than most 4-bedroom homes! Whole interior and garage have been painted, and new carpet installed. First floor bedroom can be used as office/den. Second floor has primary bedroom, plus 3 more bedrooms AND bonus room/upstairs living area. All kitchen appliances are newer and stay. ROOF was replaced in 2023; water heater is new (2025). Yard is fenced. EVEN GARAGE FLOOR HAS BEEN PAINTED! THIS HAS IT ALL DONE, MOVE IN READY! Rivercrest also has a resort-like pool and recreation area included in your low HOA ($210 yr.). Restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options are all nearby! Come look today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Steve Storms, 813-293-4652, STORMS REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8447692

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$369,000 -7.7%
$176/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8447692
11/12/2025
Listed for sale
$399,900 +8.1%
$191/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8447692
4/14/2023
Sold
$370,000 -7.3%
$177/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3414863
11/18/2022
Listed for sale
$399,000 +90%
$190/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3414863
9/30/2019
Sold
$210,000 -4.5%
$100/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3194989
8/26/2019
Listed for sale
$219,900 +33.3%
$105/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3194989
6/6/2016
Sold
$165,000 -26.6%
$79/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2791522
12/4/2015
Listed for sale
$224,900 +13%
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2791522
9/22/2004
Sold
$199,000 0%
$95/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2062343
7/7/2004
Listed for sale
$199,000
$95/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2062343
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview FL, 33569?

Location of 11831 Whisper Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569

Google Map