Back to Search
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 3D Tour
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 Explore 3D Tour
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755
120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755

120 San Remo Ave Clearwater, FL 33755

$330,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,079
Acres
0.12
Year
1953
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
Sep 8, 2024

Description of 120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755

Listing details for 120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 : Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Clearwater, FL, offers both convenience and comfort. The spacious, well-maintained property boasts a large, fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor activities or a serene garden escape. The large driveway provides plenty of parking for guests, and the modern electrical panel (replaced 2015/16), offers peace of mind. Located just minutes from downtown Clearwater and the world-famous Clearwater Beach, this home is also close to excellent shopping, dining and entertainment options, making it the perfect spot for beach lovers and families alike.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:34 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Beverly Grace, 800-497-4072, GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8301533

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/8/2024
Listed for sale
$330,000 +266.7%
$306/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8301533
2/8/2019
Sold
$90,000 -33.3%
$83/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8025837
11/27/2018
Listed for sale
$135,000 +125%
$125/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8025837
8/25/2015
Sold
$60,000 -7.6%
$56/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2767411
7/9/2015
Listed for sale
$64,900 +75.4%
$60/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2767411
5/12/2015
Sold
$37,000 -15.9%
$34/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7731966
4/6/2015
Listed for sale
$44,000 +31.3%
$41/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7731966
10/24/2014
Sold
$33,500 -39%
$31/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2614699
2/12/2014
Listed for sale
$54,900
$51/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2614699
Home Worth Check

Interested in 120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater FL, 33755?

Location of 120 San Remo Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755

Google Map