Back to Search
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 3D Tour
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 Explore 3D Tour
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

1200 26th Ave St Petersburg, FL 33705

$289,900

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,816
Acres
0.2
Year
1949
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$103
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

Listing details for 1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 : Short Sale. Investor Special. Property can be utilized as a Duplex and is configured as a 2/2 and 1/1 with separate entrance. In reasonable condition. Some areas require some TLC.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:51 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randy Patrick, 813-833-2045, WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8482436

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/4/2026
Pending sale
$289,900 0%
$103/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8482436
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$289,900 -40.2%
$103/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8482436
9/26/2023
Sold
$485,000 -7.6%
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3455698
6/28/2023
Listed for sale
$525,000 +169.2%
$186/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3455698
5/30/2019
Sold
$195,000 -27.8%
$69/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7853555
4/1/2018
Listed for sale
$269,900 +373.5%
$96/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7853555
11/4/2013
Sold
$57,000 +62.9%
$20/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7586295
6/25/2013
Listed for sale
$35,000
$12/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7586295
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33705?

Location of 1200 26th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

Google Map