Back to Search
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 3D Tour
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 Explore 3D Tour
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579

12024 Streambed Dr Riverview, FL 33579

$329,900

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,584
Acres
0.1
Year
2013
Days on Site
108
Per Square Foot
$128
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579

Listing details for 12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Beautifully refreshed two-story home featuring five bedrooms and three bathrooms with a welcoming front porch and an open, flowing floor plan. The kitchen offers an island, pantry, and accent lighting and opens seamlessly to the main living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bathrooms include a separate soaking tub and shower. Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new carpet in all bedrooms, give this home a like-new feel. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:44 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Eva Hockenberry, 800-583-2914, MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6376784

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/22/2026
Pending sale
$329,900 -9.6%
$128/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6376784
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$364,900 +52%
$141/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6376784
10/5/2017
Sold
$240,000 0%
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2896703
8/2/2017
Listed for sale
$240,000 +15.5%
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2896703
11/22/2013
Sold
$207,790 -8.5%
$80/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2579889
7/12/2013
Listed for sale
$226,990
$88/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2579889
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview FL, 33579?

Location of 12024 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579

Google Map