Back to Search
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602 3D Tour
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602 Explore 3D Tour
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602
1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602

1208 Kennedy Blvd #416 Tampa, FL 33602

$400,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,050
Acres
0
Year
2007
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$381
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602

Listing details for 1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602 : Great location. Great place to call home. So close to everything. Walkable or scooter ride away? Dog parks. All the great restaurants of Waterside. Amalie Arena, Publix grocery stores, pharmacies and Gym. This lovely, spacious updated condominium updated with good closet space Beautifully painted. Updated bathroom. - Huge kitchen island, Gas stove, all Viking appliances community pool and your own exercise room and Party space or social gatherings. Best price per square foot for miles. Two side by side parking spaces also a storage room. Call today. Don't miss this one.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:56 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Cynthia Kaszirer, 813-839-3800, SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8499842

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 -7%
$381/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8499842
11/21/2023
Sold
$430,000 -10.4%
$410/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3472580
9/14/2023
Listed for sale
$479,900 +41.1%
$457/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3472580
9/10/2021
Sold
$340,000 -2.9%
$324/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3318154
7/16/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +20.7%
$333/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3318154
12/27/2019
Sold
$290,000 -6.4%
$276/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3202628
10/3/2019
Listed for sale
$309,900 +55%
$295/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3202628
6/2/2014
Sold
$200,000 -4.8%
$190/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2624409
4/12/2014
Listed for sale
$210,000
$200/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2624409
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa FL, 33602?

Location of 1208 Kennedy Blvd #416, Tampa, FL 33602

Google Map