Back to Search
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573 3D Tour
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573 Explore 3D Tour
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573
1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573

1209 Wild Feather Ln Sun City Center, FL 33573

$242,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,860
Acres
0.2
Year
1980
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$130
Date Listed
Jul 5, 2025

Description of 1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573

Listing details for 1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573 : Short Sale. Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/dining area, granite kitchen, and an enclosed back porch overlooking the big back yard. Both bedrooms have walk-in closets and appealing baths, big laundry room with storage cabinetry and washer/dryer and utility sink. Two-car garage with natural light, and the landscape upkeep is covered by the association. Located in a 55+ golf cart-friendly community with pools, clubs, fitness center, and more, this is Florida living at its best! Pet friendly, too!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tanja Cisliek, 813-855-4982, FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8403258

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/5/2025
Listed for sale
$265,000 -1.9%
$142/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8403258
8/9/2024
Sold
$270,000 -6.6%
$145/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8228891
3/6/2024
Listed for sale
$289,000 +204.2%
$155/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8228891
8/31/2012
Sold
$95,000 -12.8%
$51/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2507017
2/20/2012
Listed for sale
$109,000
$59/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2507017
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center FL, 33573?

Location of 1209 Wild Feather Ln, Sun City Center, FL 33573

Google Map