Back to Search
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

12225 Saddle Strap ROW Hudson, FL 34667

$130,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,464
Acres
0.07
Year
1973
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$89
Date Listed
Aug 6, 2025

Description of 12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

Listing details for 12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667 : Short Sale. Investor Special. Requires a fair amount of TLC / Rehab. Interior is dated and also requires updating, clean out and repair.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:34 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randy Patrick, 813-833-2045, WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8414722

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/7/2025
Pending sale
$130,000 0%
$89/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8414722
8/6/2025
Listed for sale
$130,000 -49%
$89/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8414722
5/16/2022
Sold
$255,000 -1.9%
$174/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7844119
4/4/2022
Listed for sale
$260,000 +148.7%
$178/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7844119
3/14/2008
Sold
$104,550 -9%
$71/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7319313
12/17/2007
Listed for sale
$114,900
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7319313
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson FL, 34667?

Location of 12225 Saddle Strap ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

Google Map