Back to Search
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 3D Tour
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 Explore 3D Tour
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

1223 Timber Trace Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

$419,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,636
Acres
0.16
Year
1994
Days on Site
18
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Listing details for 1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 : Welcome to The Woodlands, a Meadow Pointe Subdivision just minutes from BBD, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open, light-filled layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious design with comfortable bedrooms and a welcoming flow throughout, all in a convenient location near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Exterior painted April 2026. White vinyl fenced-in yard with beautiful water view. Spacious outdoor screened-in lanai. Granite countertops in kitchen and bath. Luxury vinyl planks in bedrooms and marble flooring throughout. This home is move in ready and Ideally located.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Samer Samhoury, 813-960-0999, CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8503616

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$419,900 +10.5%
$257/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8503616
4/29/2022
Sold
$380,000 -5%
$232/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3360031
3/14/2022
Listed for sale
$400,000 +70.9%
$244/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3360031
5/6/2019
Sold
$234,000 -2.1%
$143/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3164143
3/23/2019
Listed for sale
$239,000
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3164143
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel FL, 33543?

Location of 1223 Timber Trace Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Google Map