Back to Search
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 3D Tour
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 Explore 3D Tour
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3 Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

$185,000

Sqft
979
Acres
0.95
Year
1984
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$189
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

Listing details for 1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 : This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo features a screened porch with a wooded view! Imagine beginning your day with a cup of coffee on your private screened balcony, peacefully enjoying nature. Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village offers a large community pool in a beautiful setting! There is also a tennis court, pickleball, paved trails, a grilling area and more! The convenient location in East Lake ensures you'll have easy access to dining and shopping, parks, playgrounds, golf courses and other local attractions enhancing your lifestyle with endless possibilities!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:54 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Christine Simmons Vielhauer, 727-362-6826, PMI PALMS
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8490297

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000 -9.3%
$189/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490297
6/7/2022
Sold
$204,000 -9.3%
$208/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6006715
2/25/2022
Listed for sale
$225,000 +114.3%
$230/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6006715
1/27/2020
Sold
$105,000 -11%
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8054039
7/29/2019
Listed for sale
$118,000 +31.1%
$121/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8054039
6/29/2017
Sold
$90,000 +0.1%
$92/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7629363
4/25/2017
Listed for sale
$89,900
$92/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7629363
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs FL, 34688?

Location of 1236 Pine Ridge Cir #G3, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

Google Map