Back to Search
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625
12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625

12416 Queensland Ln Tampa, FL 33625

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,463
Acres
0.13
Year
1982
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$444
Date Listed
May 28, 2025

Description of 12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625

Listing details for 12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625 : Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home in an amazing area! Solar paneled system. Brand new pool equipment. Fully remodeled interior with gorgeous porcelain floors. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Water front lake view in this gorgeous remodeled backyard with plenty of space to entertain guest and family. Contact us before its gone! **Approved for daycare**
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:36 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Eduardo Rodriguez Jorge, 786-531-6588, NXT LEVEL REALTY GROUP INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8391870

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/28/2025
Listed for sale
$680,000 +94.3%
$465/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8391870
9/29/2021
Sold
$350,000 -6.7%
$239/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3324525
8/13/2021
Listed for sale
$375,000 +64.5%
$256/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3324525
6/30/2020
Sold
$228,000 +3.7%
$156/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4468126
5/26/2020
Listed for sale
$219,900
$150/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4468126
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa FL, 33625?

Location of 12416 Queensland Ln, Tampa, FL 33625

Google Map