Back to Search
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 3D Tour
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 Explore 3D Tour
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

1247 Kennewick Ct Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

$199,990

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,184
Acres
0.02
Year
2002
Days on Site
149
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
Nov 20, 2025

Description of 1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Listing details for 1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. SHORT SALE - Beautiful end unit townhome in gated village of Vermillion in Meadow Pointe. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths located in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Pride of ownership is seen throughout. Enjoy cooking while overlooking the great room with upgraded flooring. The handrailing and stairs are also updated. The 2 bedrooms have upgraded carpet and both baths have updated cabinetry. Relax in the nice size screened lanai with a view of the conservation. See this gem for yourself!!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:38 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Aileen Guzman, 877-366-2213, LPT REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8449286

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/17/2026
Pending sale
$199,990 -23.1%
$169/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8449286
11/20/2025
Listed for sale
$259,900 -11.9%
$220/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8449286
5/27/2022
Sold
$295,000 +11.3%
$249/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3367272
4/26/2022
Listed for sale
$265,000 +93.4%
$224/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3367272
4/23/2019
Sold
$137,000 +1.5%
$116/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3161648
3/11/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000 +11639.1%
$114/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3161648
3/21/2018
Leased
$1,150 -11.5%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2928467
2/9/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,300 +33.3%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2928467
8/4/2014
Leased
$975 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2704055
7/1/2014
Listed for Rent
$975 +8.3%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2704055
7/18/2013
Leased
$900 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2566785
4/26/2013
Listed for Rent
$900 -98.4%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2566785
12/4/2012
Sold
$55,000 -28.6%
$46/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2522257
6/8/2012
Listed for sale
$77,000
$65/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2522257
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel FL, 33543?

Location of 1247 Kennewick Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Google Map