Back to Search
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525
12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525

12546 Abbey Dr Dade City, FL 33525

$289,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,344
Acres
0.36
Year
1973
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Nov 14, 2025

Description of 12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525

Listing details for 12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525 : This property was recently renovated, improving both its interior and also the electrical panel, water heater, air conditioning, block structure and with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, metal roof and a spectacular 1/3-acre lot, you can enjoy open spaces between the kitchen and living room and a good view of the back of your lot through its double glass door.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:38 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Maykel Fuentes, 813-847-8802, TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8448150

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/14/2025
Listed for sale
$310,000 +109.5%
$231/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8448150
9/8/2020
Sold
$148,000 -15.4%
$110/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3249974
6/26/2020
Listed for sale
$174,900 +37.7%
$130/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3249974
5/29/2015
Sold
$127,000 -2.2%
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2201647
4/30/2015
Listed for sale
$129,900
$97/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2201647
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City FL, 33525?

Location of 12546 Abbey Dr, Dade City, FL 33525

Google Map