Back to Search
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 3D Tour
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 Explore 3D Tour
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547
12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547

12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr Lithia, FL 33547

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,642
Acres
0.14
Year
2021
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547

Listing details for 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 : Meet 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, recently updated with fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and an island. A walk in closet is found in the primary bedroom; the primary bathroom includes double sinks. The exterior features a patio and a fenced in backyard. This updated property blends modern style and everyday comfort seamlessly. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:59 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Karen Albright, 480-462-5392, OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6403309

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 -8.8%
$180/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6403309
6/30/2023
Sold
$521,000 -1.7%
$197/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3445337
5/12/2023
Listed for sale
$529,900 +18.8%
$201/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3445337
11/30/2021
Sold
$446,104 +2.3%
$169/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3306419
6/5/2021
Listed for sale
$436,104
$165/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3306419
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia FL, 33547?

Location of 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Lithia, FL 33547

Google Map