Back to Search
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 3D Tour
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 Explore 3D Tour
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

1398 Shady Pine Way #A1 Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

$140,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,060
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
100
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$132
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

Listing details for 1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 : Welcome to an excellent opportunity in the desirable East Lake corridor of Tarpon Springs. This move in ready condo offers comfortable living today with the chance to update over time and build your own equity, rather than paying a premium for someone else’s renovations. Located in a friendly, well maintained community, residents enjoy amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, walking trails, and scenic landscaped grounds. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, golf courses, and just a short drive to the beaches, this condo is perfect for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Hunter Floyd, 813-865-0700, KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8475308

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$149,500 +86.9%
$141/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8475308
3/13/2017
Sold
$80,000 -8.6%
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7801664
12/18/2016
Listed for sale
$87,500 +43.4%
$83/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7801664
8/20/2015
Sold
$61,000 -18.6%
$58/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2746887
3/19/2015
Listed for sale
$74,900
$71/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2746887
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs FL, 34688?

Location of 1398 Shady Pine Way #A1, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

Google Map