Back to Search
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 3D Tour
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 Explore 3D Tour
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

1440 Wisconsin Ave Palm Harbor, FL 34683

$419,000

Sqft
1,077
Acres
0.2
Year
1977
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$389
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025

Description of 1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Listing details for 1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 : This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with garage is perfect for new home buyer's or maybe retiree's wanting to downsize. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and Remodeled bathrooms. All newer windows throughout!!! Located in the Heart of very friendly Palm Harbor and close to beaches, parks, shopping and many activities. Bring your Golf Cart and enjoy the outdoors all year long. Private very Spacious backyard is great for the kiddos or pets or just simply entertaining! Don't wait...Schedule your showing today...
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:36 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randall Smith, 727-940-5909, INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7879115

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$429,000 +120%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7879115
4/13/2020
Sold
$195,000 -2.5%
$181/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8080015
3/25/2020
Listed for sale
$199,916 -1%
$186/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8080015
12/14/2005
Sold
$202,000 +4.7%
$188/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7150006
10/25/2005
Listed for sale
$192,900
$179/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7150006
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor FL, 34683?

Location of 1440 Wisconsin Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Google Map