Back to Search
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756 3D Tour
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756 Explore 3D Tour
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756
1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756

1464 Druid Rd Clearwater, FL 33756

$315,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
936
Acres
0.18
Year
1948
Days on Site
3
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756

Listing details for 1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756 : Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located on a quiet street in Clearwater! This property features a spacious fenced backyard with room to park a boat or RV, plus no HOA, CDD, or deed restrictions. Inside, you’ll find a bright living area with high ceilings and large windows, a functional kitchen with ample counter space and storage, and an attached laundry room with backyard access. The split-bedroom layout offers added privacy and comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and less than 15 minutes from beautiful Clearwater Beach!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:31 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Maibel Hernandez, 786-847-7421, MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8505551

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$315,900 +9.3%
$338/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8505551
10/25/2024
Sold
$289,000 -5.2%
$309/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3539992
6/29/2024
Listed for sale
$305,000 +38%
$326/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3539992
7/22/2021
Sold
$221,000 +10.5%
$236/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3309891
6/2/2021
Listed for sale
$200,000
$214/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3309891
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater FL, 33756?

Location of 1464 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33756

Google Map