Back to Search
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624 3D Tour
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624 Explore 3D Tour
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624
15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624

15810 Sea Oats Pl Tampa, FL 33624

$550,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,421
Acres
0.22
Year
1979
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$387
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624

Listing details for 15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fully remodeled 4-bedroom,2-bath pool home. This move-in ready property offers modern finishes, a bright open feel, and a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy your own private backyard with a refreshing pool, ideal for Florida living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, school and roadways. Do not miss this incredible opportunity-schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:49 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Dayslene Hernandez Siverio, 813-841-3613, 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8490726

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Pending sale
$550,000 -6%
$387/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490726
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000 +23.2%
$412/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490726
7/31/2024
Sold
$475,000 0%
$334/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3532180
6/13/2024
Listed for sale
$475,000 +55.7%
$334/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3532180
4/3/2020
Sold
$305,000 +1.7%
$215/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3229363
3/4/2020
Listed for sale
$300,000 +28.8%
$211/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3229363
10/30/2017
Sold
$233,000 -4.9%
$164/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2895847
7/28/2017
Listed for sale
$245,000
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2895847
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa FL, 33624?

Location of 15810 Sea Oats Pl, Tampa, FL 33624

Google Map