Back to Search
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624
16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624

16104 Country Crossing Dr Tampa, FL 33624

$479,900

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,726
Acres
0.17
Year
1986
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624

Listing details for 16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624 : Beautifully renovated clean ranch home with pool on a desirable lot that features a brand new white kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new LVP flooring throughout as well as 2 updated bathrooms. Easy to show, bring all offers.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Rob Jones, 813-534-6326, OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8504104

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Pending sale
$479,900 0%
$278/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8504104
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$479,900 +3.2%
$278/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8504104
1/16/2024
Sold
$465,000 -6.1%
$269/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3484096
10/12/2023
Listed for sale
$495,000 +68.9%
$287/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3484096
11/13/2019
Sold
$293,000 -3.9%
$170/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3201579
10/1/2019
Listed for sale
$305,000
$177/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3201579
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa FL, 33624?

Location of 16104 Country Crossing Dr, Tampa, FL 33624

Google Map