Back to Search
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703 3D Tour
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703 Explore 3D Tour
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703
162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703

162 Lincoln Cir St Petersburg, FL 33703

$470,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,680
Acres
0.17
Year
1972
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Listing details for 162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703 : Short Sale. Great opportunity in St. Petersburg’s Edgemoor area. This 3-bedroom home offers generous living space, an open layout for everyday living and entertaining, and a private pool for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major routes, this property offers strong potential for an owner-occupant, investor, or buyer looking to personalize a home in a well-established neighborhood. Buyer to verify all measurements, condition, zoning, leasing restrictions, and any other information material to Buyer’s decision. Short sale is subject to seller’s lender(s) approval, and timeline for closing may vary.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:59 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Dan Bulka, 813-533-6467, STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8499667

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$470,000 +1.1%
$280/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8499667
8/4/2023
Sold
$464,900 -6.5%
$277/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8190055
2/10/2023
Listed for sale
$497,000 +87.5%
$296/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8190055
9/23/2019
Sold
$265,000 -16.9%
$158/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8040802
4/4/2019
Listed for sale
$319,000 +152.5%
$190/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8040802
7/29/2009
Sold
$126,350 0%
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7414940
6/8/2009
Listed for sale
$126,350 -51.4%
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7414940
6/13/2006
Sold
$260,000 -6.8%
$155/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7174645
2/16/2006
Listed for sale
$279,000
$166/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7174645
Home Worth Check

Interested in 162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg FL, 33703?

Location of 162 Lincoln Cir, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Google Map