Back to Search
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211 3D Tour
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211 Explore 3D Tour
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211
16706 Vardon  #302, Bradenton, FL 34211

16706 Vardon #302 Bradenton, FL 34211

$224,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,137
Acres
0
Year
2018
Days on Site
150
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$198
Date Listed
Nov 20, 2025

Description of 16706 Vardon #302, Bradenton, FL 34211

Listing details for 16706 Vardon #302, Bradenton, FL 34211 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. LAKEWOOD NATIONAL! Resort living at its BEST, enjoy. golf course and lake view from this 3rd floor 2-bedroom 2 bath condo, featuring elevator building, gated community Open lay-out, granite kitchen screened Lanai. Bundle golf, resort pool, spa, fitness center Tiki Bar and more. **** perfect for full time living, seasonal getaway or investment. Local amenities minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, UTC Mall and SRQ international Airport, and Gulf Beaches, This condo offers a perfect blend of Luxury, leisure and Location.... SHORT SALE
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:38 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Judyanne Pfarner, 703-378-8810, SAMSON COMPANIES, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4672451

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/26/2026
Pending sale
$224,900 -18.2%
$198/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4672451
11/20/2025
Listed for sale
$275,000 -37.5%
$242/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4672451
4/18/2022
Sold
$440,000 -2%
$387/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4526393
2/27/2022
Listed for sale
$449,000 +132.9%
$395/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4526393
7/30/2018
Sold
$192,800 -0.1%
$170/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4401683
4/26/2018
Listed for sale
$192,999
$170/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4401683
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16706 Vardon #302, Bradenton FL, 34211?

Location of 16706 Vardon #302, Bradenton, FL 34211

Google Map