Back to Search
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570 3D Tour
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570 Explore 3D Tour
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570
1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570

1740 Bonita Bluff Ct Ruskin, FL 33570

$339,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,159
Acres
0.13
Year
2009
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Dec 12, 2025

Description of 1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570

Listing details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. ? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move-In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2-car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown molding and a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry. Relax in your screened lanai overlooking the water or retreat to the luxurious primary suite with soaking tub, dual vanities and walk-in closet. Major updates include a new roof, A/C and water heater for peace of mind. priced to sell don’t miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Cathy Stoner, 877-366-2213, LPT REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFROM715049

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Pending sale
$339,900 -6.9%
$157/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFROM715049
12/12/2025
Listed for sale
$365,000 +55.4%
$169/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFROM715049
6/26/2019
Sold
$234,900 -1.9%
$109/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3159318
2/26/2019
Listed for sale
$239,500 +9.9%
$111/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3159318
10/3/2016
Sold
$218,000 0%
$101/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2834021
8/5/2016
Listed for sale
$218,000
$101/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2834021
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin FL, 33570?

Location of 1740 Bonita Bluff Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570

Google Map