Back to Search
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711 3D Tour
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711 Explore 3D Tour
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711
1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711

1745 44th St St Petersburg, FL 33711

$204,999

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,250
Acres
0.12
Year
1925
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$164
Date Listed
Sep 29, 2025

Description of 1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711

Listing details for 1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711 : This 1925 bungalow in Forest Heights is your next project! 3 beds, 2 baths, and 1,250 sq ft of solid bones on a spacious lot with a shed and room to grow. Flood Zone X and no HOA make this a versatile opportunity whether you're flipping, renting, or renovating your dream home. Just 10 minutes from Downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes from St. Pete Beach, the location alone makes this one worth a hard look. Cash only, priced to move! Bring your vision and your contractor! Go & Show.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:41 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Maria Garces, 727-404-0277, CLARKE REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8434172

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/29/2025
Listed for sale
$195,000 +290%
$156/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8434172
3/8/2016
Sold
$50,000 -28.5%
$40/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7757122
11/16/2015
Listed for sale
$69,900 +225.1%
$56/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7757122
5/5/2014
Sold
$21,500 0%
$17/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2628929
5/1/2014
Listed for sale
$21,500 -85.5%
$17/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2628929
9/5/2006
Listed for sale
$148,500 0%
$119/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7223299
9/5/2006
Sold
$148,500 +106.3%
$119/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7223299
4/6/2005
Sold
$72,000 -3.9%
$58/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7104621
1/26/2005
Listed for sale
$74,900
$60/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7104621
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1745 44th St, St Petersburg FL, 33711?

Location of 1745 44th St, St Petersburg, FL 33711

Google Map