Back to Search
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 3D Tour
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 Explore 3D Tour
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558
17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558

17906 Sparrows Nest Dr Lutz, FL 33558

$715,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,503
Acres
0.23
Year
1996
Days on Site
20
Per Square Foot
$286
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558

Listing details for 17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. CORNER PREMIUM LOT. ROOF 2025. HVAC 2025. WATER HEATER 2025. OVER 100K IN RENOVATIONS. LOCATED IN THE HEART OF LUTZ AND IN TOP RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT. ST. JOSEPHS HOSPITAL AND SHOPPING PLAZAS WITHIN ONE MILE. VETERANS EXPRESSWAY ACCESS CAN GET YOU TO AIRPORT WITHIN 15 MINUTES AND BEACHES WITHIN 40 MINUTES. POOL AND SPA. 12 FOOT CEILINGS. WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. FULLY FENCED AND NO NEIGHBORS ACROSS STREET. SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE TOUR.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:54 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Leslie Rubero, 813-317-7259, PRIME REALTY OF FL LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8487067

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Pending sale
$715,000 -4.7%
$286/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487067
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$749,900 +38.9%
$300/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487067
9/11/2023
Sold
$540,000 -9.8%
$216/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3468411
8/26/2023
Listed for sale
$599,000 +90.2%
$239/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3468411
10/29/2004
Sold
$314,900 0%
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2069609
9/7/2004
Listed for sale
$314,900
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2069609
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz FL, 33558?

Location of 17906 Sparrows Nest Dr, Lutz, FL 33558

Google Map