Back to Search
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 3D Tour
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 Explore 3D Tour
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

184 Independence Ave #8 Palm Harbor, FL 34684

$229,900

Sqft
1,008
Acres
0.14
Year
1971
Days on Site
36
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mobile Home
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Listing details for 184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 : 2BR-2BA IN BEAUTIFU LAKE TARPON VILLAGE...ROOF REPLACED 2024, AIR AND HEAT 6/21....200 SQ FT FLORIDA ROOM FINISHED W/WALL AIR, NEWER KITCHEN APPLIANCES, EXTRA SOTORAGE SHED, LOW MAINT. $110 PER MONTH, CLUBHOUSE W/HEATED POOL, ACCESS TO LAKE TARPON, THIS IS FLORIDA LIVING AT ITS BEST.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:49 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : William Decker, 727-481-4768, A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8495345

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$229,900 +53.3%
$228/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8495345
7/14/2021
Sold
$150,000 -14.5%
$149/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8120051
4/14/2021
Listed for sale
$175,500 +25.4%
$174/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8120051
4/30/2020
Sold
$140,000 -6.7%
$139/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8074407
2/9/2020
Listed for sale
$150,000 +59.6%
$149/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8074407
9/22/2017
Sold
$94,000 -5.1%
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7824565
6/29/2017
Listed for sale
$99,000
$98/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7824565
Home Worth Check

Interested in 184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor FL, 34684?

Location of 184 Independence Ave #8, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Google Map