Back to Search
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703 3D Tour
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703 Explore 3D Tour
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703
1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703

1859 Oklahoma Ave St Petersburg, FL 33703

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,462
Acres
0.15
Year
1971
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
Aug 17, 2025

Description of 1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Listing details for 1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703 : Short Sale. Short Sale! Fully upgraded East St. Petersburg home! Featuring a 2024 roof, 2025 HVAC, remodeled kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, Florida room, screened patio, and circular driveway—all just minutes from the water for fresh, breezy, waterfront-inspired living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Cypress Links at Mangrove Bay Golf, and only 10–15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Luis Chaparro, 305-809-8085, LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8418561

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/1/2025
Leased
$5,000 0%
$3/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8421548
9/3/2025
Listed for Rent
$5,000 -99%
$3/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8421548
8/17/2025
Listed for sale
$495,000 +5.3%
$339/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8418561
3/31/2023
Sold
$470,000 +2.2%
$321/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8191093
2/16/2023
Listed for sale
$460,000 +40.2%
$315/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8191093
6/12/2020
Sold
$328,000 +0.9%
$224/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8084594
5/21/2020
Listed for sale
$325,000 +35.4%
$222/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8084594
6/15/2018
Sold
$240,000 -7.7%
$164/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2937418
3/29/2018
Listed for sale
$260,000 +44.4%
$178/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2937418
3/11/2016
Sold
$180,000 +2.9%
$123/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7762687
1/13/2016
Listed for sale
$174,900 +11962.1%
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7762687
8/9/2013
Leased
$1,450 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7586351
6/26/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,450 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7586351
8/29/2006
Sold
$255,000 -3.8%
$174/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7211440
7/18/2006
Listed for sale
$265,000
$181/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7211440
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33703?

Location of 1859 Oklahoma Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Google Map