Back to Search
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 3D Tour
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 Explore 3D Tour
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

19113 Doves Landing Dr Tampa, FL 33647

$395,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,829
Acres
0.14
Year
1998
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Villa
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

Listing details for 19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 : New Tampa villa in gated community on water view conservation lot. features real 3 bedroom with windows and closets,2 baths and 2 car garage, 1829 sq. ft. Kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops, upgraded breakfast area with windows for lots of natural light. Great room is 27x14, windows and sliding glass provide great conservation views. Floors are wood laminate in the main areas (no carpet ). Master is 25x12, extended for sitting, exercise or office area, custom walk-in and linen closet built-ins, added wall storage by California Closets. Den with french doors, second bed and bath are at the other end of the villa. Both bathrooms have been updated. Extended screened lanai overlooks conservation area. Community: Doves Landing has a village pool. West Meadows has a community center with recreational building, tennis courts, playground, and pool with water slide. Clark Elementary is across the street from the village entrance. Close to shopping, movie theater, USF and several hospitals.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:56 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Evan Lipstein, 813-728-7771, HUNTER REALTY & INVESTMENT LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8500048

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$399,999 +3.9%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8500048
5/26/2022
Sold
$385,000 +5.5%
$210/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8160441
4/29/2022
Listed for sale
$364,900 +39.3%
$200/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8160441
11/8/2019
Sold
$262,000 +0.8%
$143/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8048984
6/10/2019
Listed for sale
$259,900 +40.5%
$142/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8048984
8/12/2014
Sold
$185,000 +0.1%
$101/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2631499
5/21/2014
Listed for sale
$184,900 +13107.1%
$101/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2631499
4/25/2013
Leased
$1,400 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2555908
2/16/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,400 -1.8%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2555908
4/23/2012
Leased
$1,425 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2510498
3/16/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,425
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2510498
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa FL, 33647?

Location of 19113 Doves Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33647

Google Map