Back to Search
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563 3D Tour
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563 Explore 3D Tour
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563
1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563

1944 Greenwood Valley Dr Plant City, FL 33563

$209,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,572
Acres
0.02
Year
2007
Days on Site
148
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$134
Date Listed
Dec 5, 2025

Description of 1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563

Listing details for 1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563 : Welcome to this well-kept 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the gated Walden Woods community, offering convenience, value, and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Built in 2007, this home features 1,572 sq ft, a functional two-story layout, and a spacious open living area on the ground floor. Recent improvements include a new roof, A/C, and a screened lanai, providing peace of mind and comfortable living. The floor plan includes a downstairs bedroom with an adjacent full bath—ideal for guests or a home office—plus two upstairs en-suites, each with walk-in closets and private bathrooms.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:40 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Scott Savage, 770-374-0953, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT REALTY GROUP
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRR4910360

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$215,000 -9.7%
$137/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRR4910360
3/2/2022
Sold
$238,000 -1.9%
$151/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRL4927337
1/7/2022
Listed for sale
$242,500 +47.9%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRL4927337
11/3/2020
Sold
$164,000 -2.7%
$104/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3269616
10/6/2020
Listed for sale
$168,500
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3269616
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City FL, 33563?

Location of 1944 Greenwood Valley Dr, Plant City, FL 33563

Google Map