Back to Search
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763
1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763

1960 Union St #22 Clearwater, FL 33763

$170,000

Sqft
943
Acres
1.57
Year
1976
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763

Listing details for 1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763 : Direct waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Oak Lake Park with beautiful water views from the living area. This bright and inviting unit features updated windows and sliding glass door, newer kitchen and bath fixtures, and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious layout offers approximately 940 square feet of living space and includes an assigned parking space. Oak Lake Park is a pet-friendly community with amenities including a community pool and peaceful waterfront setting. Located just minutes from downtown Dunedin, shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf beaches, this location offers convenience and the Florida lifestyle. Enjoy low-maintenance condo living in a desirable Clearwater location. Seller welcomes all offers.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:54 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Dana Murdock, 305-389-2922, ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8484026

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$170,000 -26%
$180/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8484026
10/26/2022
Sold
$229,800 -3.4%
$244/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8177586
9/23/2022
Listed for sale
$238,000 +72.5%
$252/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8177586
5/30/2019
Sold
$138,000 -4.8%
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8033911
2/19/2019
Listed for sale
$144,900 +17.8%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8033911
10/31/2017
Sold
$123,000 +2.5%
$130/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7833048
9/25/2017
Listed for sale
$120,000
$127/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7833048
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1960 Union St #22, Clearwater FL, 33763?

Location of 1960 Union St #22, Clearwater, FL 33763

Google Map