Back to Search
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619
2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619

2017 61st St Tampa, FL 33619

$410,000

Sqft
1,950
Acres
0.31
Year
2009
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Half Duplex
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619

Listing details for 2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619 : Investment Opportunity with Immediate Upside Potential! This income-producing duplex features one side with 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom and the other unit with 2-bedroom 2-bathroom - situated in a high-demand rental market brand-new central A/C’s in each unit. The property has been renovated boasting solid construction, functional layouts, and a prime location near major highways, employment hubs, and local amenities, this duplex is perfectly positioned for long-term growth. This is perfect for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Patricia Salazar, 888-668-8283, DALTON WADE INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8510916

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +30.2%
$210/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8510916
6/11/2021
Sold
$315,000 -6%
$162/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8121216
4/26/2021
Listed for sale
$335,000 +19.6%
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8121216
8/24/2020
Sold
$280,000 -11.1%
$144/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3245221
6/1/2020
Listed for sale
$314,900 +49%
$161/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3245221
12/30/2019
Sold
$211,280 -4%
$108/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3201501
9/29/2019
Listed for sale
$220,000
$113/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3201501
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2017 61st St, Tampa FL, 33619?

Location of 2017 61st St, Tampa, FL 33619

Google Map