Back to Search
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765 3D Tour
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765 Explore 3D Tour
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765
2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765

2060 Marilyn St #124 Clearwater, FL 33765

$149,900

Sqft
960
Acres
0
Year
1972
Days on Site
22
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$156
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765

Listing details for 2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765 : BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Welcome to this first (bottom) floor, fully furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, split floor plan, 55+ Condo. with covered parking right out your front door. Tastefully furnished and super clean, gently used condo. Comes with everything (dishes, cups, sheets, towels) just bring your toothbrush and clothes. Located on a quiet dead-end street with very competitive monthly maintenance fees. Close to shopping, airports and the famous Clearwater Beach. Out your back patio is the heated pool, shuffleboard courts and Clubhouse with Sauna. The grounds are beautifully maintained. Come take a look at this awesome property,
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Alexandra Sirabella, 727-398-2774, CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8489796

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900 +11%
$156/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8489796
8/27/2025
Sold
$135,000 -20.5%
$141/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8245357
6/14/2024
Listed for sale
$169,900 +69.9%
$177/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8245357
12/30/2019
Sold
$100,000 -13%
$104/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8062853
10/18/2019
Listed for sale
$115,000 +76.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8062853
1/6/2017
Sold
$65,000 -9.7%
$68/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7799101
11/21/2016
Listed for sale
$72,000
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7799101
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater FL, 33765?

Location of 2060 Marilyn St #124, Clearwater, FL 33765

Google Map