Back to Search
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 3D Tour
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 Explore 3D Tour
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

208 Bates Ave Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

$1,210,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,724
Acres
0.13
Year
1979
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$702
Date Listed
Oct 8, 2025

Description of 208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

Listing details for 208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 : Beautifully elevated 3BR/2BA home in the heart of Indian Rocks Beach, just a short walk to the sand. This block-constructed property is zoned for short-term rentals, offering excellent income potential or a perfect personal retreat. Features include vaulted ceilings, open living space, wraparound balcony, and ample storage below. No HOA, flood-resilient design, and room to customize. Live the beach lifestyle or invest in a proven rental!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Morgan, 813-865-0700, KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8433818

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/8/2025
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +30.2%
$725/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8433818
2/4/2022
Sold
$960,000 -1.5%
$557/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3346629
12/20/2021
Listed for sale
$975,000 +112%
$566/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3346629
3/7/2018
Sold
$460,000 -3.2%
$267/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7839565
11/25/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000 +63.8%
$276/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7839565
2/6/2012
Sold
$290,000 -1.7%
$168/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7533362
12/14/2011
Listed for sale
$294,900
$171/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7533362
Home Worth Check

Interested in 208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach FL, 33785?

Location of 208 Bates Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

Google Map