Back to Search
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

2420 1st Ave St Petersburg, FL 33713

$680,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
825
Acres
0.1
Year
1940
Days on Site
148
Property Type
Commercial Sale
Sub Type
Office
Per Square Foot
$824
Date Listed
Aug 20, 2025

Description of 2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Listing details for 2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713 : Office location in St Pete Grand Central District. Kenwood freestanding office with parking in rear and additional street parking. Location features three working spaces, kitchen and a reception area. All windows are impact, new roof and parking paved.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Rafael Lopez, 786-250-4871, WIDER REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8419559

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/20/2025
Listed for sale
$725,000 +38.1%
$879/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8419559
11/14/2023
Sold
$525,000 -24.5%
$636/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6087463
1/31/2023
Listed for sale
$695,000
$842/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6087463
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33713?

Location of 2420 1st Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Google Map