Back to Search
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763 3D Tour
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763 Explore 3D Tour
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763
2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763

2446 Enterprise Rd #4 Clearwater, FL 33763

$140,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
593
Acres
Year
1982
Days on Site
18
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$236
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763

Listing details for 2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763 : Lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom move in ready villa in the heart of Countryside. Updated kitchen and bathroom with a living room and dining area combination. Good sized master bedroom with sliders. Washer/Dryer hookup inside the unit. Comes with a covered carport spot right in front of the unit. Nicely maintained community with low hoa fees, land lease and community pool. This location puts you close to the mall, top rated area beaches, with easy access to Tampa & St. Pete. Great maintenance free living, the perfect place for home or a winter getaway.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Stephen Hachey, 813-642-6030, FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8502216

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000 +21.8%
$236/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8502216
3/24/2022
Sold
$114,900 +4.5%
$194/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8146923
12/24/2021
Listed for sale
$109,900 +71.7%
$185/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8146923
7/7/2017
Sold
$64,000 -16.8%
$108/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7815819
4/18/2017
Listed for sale
$76,900 +5.3%
$130/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7815819
3/17/2005
Sold
$73,000 -8.6%
$123/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7101788
1/7/2005
Listed for sale
$79,900
$135/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7101788
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater FL, 33763?

Location of 2446 Enterprise Rd #4, Clearwater, FL 33763

Google Map