Back to Search
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209 3D Tour
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209 Explore 3D Tour
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209
246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209

246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201 Bradenton, FL 34209

$794,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,994
Acres
0.57
Year
2013
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$398
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209

Listing details for 246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209 : Experience elevated coastal living in the highly sought-after gated community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound. This beautifully maintained coach home offers sweeping southwest-facing lagoon and preserve views, creating the perfect backdrop for stunning sunsets and peaceful waterfront living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, including two private en-suites, plus a private in-home elevator, this residence combines the spacious feel of a single-family home with the ease of maintenance-free living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept layout showcases vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, a bright Florida room, and a gourmet kitchen complete with an oversized island, upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, reverse osmosis system, and generous dining space. Additional highlights include a 2023 HVAC system and Honeywell smart thermostat for modern efficiency and peace of mind. Residents of Harbour Isle enjoy exceptional resort-style amenities, including a private Beach Club with waterfront dining, Sky Bar, and pool overlooking Anna Maria Sound, along with a fitness center, sauna, walking and biking trails, kayak launch, fire pits, 3 additional community gathering areas and pools with grilling areas. Ideally located near Anna Maria Island beaches, Neal Preserve, Robinson Preserve, and IMG Academy, this property also offers convenient access to nearby marinas, waterfront dining, and everything the Florida Gulf Coast lifestyle has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:17 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Annabelle Bennett, 941-216-3793, BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4693981

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/22/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/22/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 +0.5%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$790,000 -0.5%
$396/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4693981
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/21/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 0%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
5/20/2026
Listing removed
$794,000 -3.2%
$398/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
12/1/2025
Listed for sale
$820,000 +41.4%
$411/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4670898
12/1/2020
Sold
$580,000 -1.5%
$291/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4477933
9/23/2020
Listed for sale
$589,000
$295/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4477933
Home Worth Check

Interested in 246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton FL, 34209?

Location of 246 Sapphire Lake Dr #201, Bradenton, FL 34209

Google Map