Back to Search
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

2501 Gulf Dr #102 Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

$340,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
416
Acres
0.24
Year
1981
Days on Site
150
Property Type
Commercial Sale
Sub Type
Mixed Use
Per Square Foot
$817
Date Listed
Jun 22, 2025

Description of 2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

Listing details for 2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217 : Great Anna Maria Island office space for sale on Gulf Drive N. in Bradenton Beach. Unit 102 is 416 square feet and a has a full private bathroom. There are tile floors throughout. Island Plaze is a condo association made up of 8 units. 4 commercial spaces are on the ground level with 2 reserved parking spaces per unit in the front of the building. 4 residential / vacation rentals are upstairs with parking and entrances in the back of the building. Other commercial tenants include a hair salon, real estate office and a flower shop. Tenant occupied. Call today for an appointment to view.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jen Bowman, 941-729-7400, KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4656611

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/16/2026
Sold
$24,000 -4.8%
$58/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4666525
10/1/2025
Listed for sale
$25,200 -94.4%
$61/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4666525
6/22/2025
Listed for sale
$450,000 +239.6%
$1,082/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4656611
7/11/2012
Sold
$132,500 -5.3%
$319/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5827628
3/4/2012
Listed for sale
$139,900
$336/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5827628
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach FL, 34217?

Location of 2501 Gulf Dr #102, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

Google Map