Back to Search
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 3D Tour
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 Explore 3D Tour
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

2506 Bay Blvd Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

$1,350,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,373
Acres
0.21
Year
1971
Days on Site
150
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Triplex
Per Square Foot
$569
Date Listed
Nov 12, 2025

Description of 2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

Listing details for 2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Exceptional triplex just steps from the beach, featuring three well-appointed units: a 2BD/2BA, a 1BD/1BA, and a detached 2BD/1BA home. Each unit offers private entrances, updated interiors, and outdoor space—perfect for tenants or short-term guests. This property can generate multiple income streams through long-term leases or vacation rentals, with potential for high ROI given the prime beachside location and strong rental demand year-round. Ideal for an owner-occupant or investor looking to profit from steady cash flow and long-term appreciation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Dylan Lonsway, PA, 813-288-0300, QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8447660

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$1,350,000 -3.6%
$569/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8447660
11/12/2025
Listed for sale
$1,400,000 +16.7%
$590/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8447660
12/29/2023
Sold
$1,200,000 -2.4%
$506/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8221061
11/13/2023
Listed for sale
$1,230,000 +52.2%
$518/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8221061
3/17/2023
Sold
$808,000 -2.1%
$340/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7852803
2/24/2023
Listed for sale
$825,000
$348/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7852803
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach FL, 33785?

Location of 2506 Bay Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

Google Map