Back to Search
2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605

2623 29th Ave Tampa, FL 33605

$185,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
770
Acres
0.08
Year
1918
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
Oct 22, 2025

Description of 2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605

Listing details for 2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 : Handyman Special - Fixer Upper! Terrific sweat equity option for first time home or terrific rental for an investors portfolio. Hurrican Milton created an unnatural skylight!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Vicki Strickler PA, 727-687-2324, PREMIER REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8437961

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/16/2025
Pending sale
$185,000 0%
$240/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8437961
10/22/2025
Listed for sale
$185,000 +90.7%
$240/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8437961
11/22/2022
Sold
$97,000 -46.1%
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3402378
9/16/2022
Listed for sale
$180,000
$234/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3402378
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2623 29th Ave, Tampa FL, 33605?

Location of 2623 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605

Google Map