Back to Search
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

2626 15th Ave St Petersburg, FL 33713

$455,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,722
Acres
0.15
Year
1950
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Oct 17, 2025

Description of 2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Listing details for 2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4-piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. Through the well-appointed living/dining room you'll find a secondary seating area, positioned at the center of the home. This ranch style floorplan is rounded out by the primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Blake Keathley, 501-725-1234, EVERYSTATE INC.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6353523

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/17/2025
Listed for sale
$545,000 +67.7%
$316/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6353523
10/29/2021
Sold
$325,000 -7.1%
$189/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8121828
4/30/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +110.5%
$203/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8121828
3/15/2016
Sold
$166,300 +4%
$97/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2800634
2/4/2016
Listed for sale
$159,900
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2800634
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33713?

Location of 2626 15th Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Google Map