Back to Search
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208 3D Tour
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208 Explore 3D Tour
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

2804 4th St Bradenton, FL 34208

$429,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,918
Acres
0.23
Year
1960
Days on Site
100
Per Square Foot
$224
Date Listed
Feb 8, 2026

Description of 2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

Listing details for 2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208 : Renovated single-family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den. No HOA or deed restrictions—bring your pets, boat, RV, or work truck. Updates include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, new doors, and ceiling fans. Roof is 6 years old; HVAC 2018; water heater 2024. Large front yard with ample parking. Close to shopping, restaurants, Manatee Memorial Hospital, UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, and minutes from the beach. Call today for a private showing.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jaime Orjuela, 941-366-0106, SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4682112

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/8/2026
Listed for sale
$449,900 +20.3%
$235/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4682112
11/15/2024
Sold
$374,000 -5.3%
$195/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4622415
9/4/2024
Listed for sale
$394,900 +53.7%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4622415
3/15/2024
Sold
$257,000 -8.2%
$134/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3506082
2/23/2024
Listed for sale
$279,900
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3506082
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2804 4th St, Bradenton FL, 34208?

Location of 2804 4th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

Google Map