Back to Search
2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

2813 Gulf Dr Holmes Beach, FL 34217

$2,100,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,180
Acres
0.11
Year
2025
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$963
Date Listed
Jul 22, 2025

Description of 2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Listing details for 2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 : Pre-Construction. To be built. Build your dream home just steps from the beach. Take in panoramic sunsets from your private rooftop. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with high-quality, hurricane-resilient construction. Modern, energy-efficient design ensures comfort, security, and long-term value.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:36 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Landon Ellis, 941-750-8844, BOYD REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4658156

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/22/2025
Listed for sale
$2,500,000 +566.7%
$1,147/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4658156
1/20/2025
Sold
$375,000 -24.8%
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4614843
6/21/2024
Listed for sale
$499,000 -16.8%
$229/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4614843
6/3/2022
Sold
$600,000 -7.6%
$275/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4529226
3/22/2022
Listed for sale
$649,000 +99.7%
$298/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4529226
2/3/2021
Sold
$325,000 -24.2%
$149/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4454969
12/30/2019
Listed for sale
$429,000 +90.7%
$197/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4454969
10/6/2017
Sold
$225,000 -16.6%
$103/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5844196
2/19/2014
Listed for sale
$269,900
$124/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5844196
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach FL, 34217?

Location of 2813 Gulf Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Google Map