Back to Search
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 3D Tour
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 Explore 3D Tour
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691
2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691

2907 Featherstone Dr Holiday, FL 34691

$194,900

Sqft
1,159
Acres
0.04
Year
1987
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Villa
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
Jan 11, 2026

Description of 2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691

Listing details for 2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 : price adjustment and a very motived seller,,,Move-in ready and full of potential! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floorplan with vaulted and cathedral ceilings, creating a bright, spacious feel throughout. The living room/dining room combo is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while solid wood cabinets and solid surface counters add lasting quality to the kitchenEnjoy a split bedroom layout for privacy, walk-in closets, and ceiling fans for year-round comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this Holiday home delivers space, function, and value in one smart package.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Donna Kroll, 813-444-5777, HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7881997

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/11/2026
Listed for sale
$199,900 +66.6%
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7881997
8/20/2020
Sold
$120,000 -6.2%
$104/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8086749
6/4/2020
Listed for sale
$128,000 +122.6%
$110/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8086749
8/29/2014
Sold
$57,500 -16.7%
$50/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7616791
4/14/2014
Listed for sale
$69,000
$60/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7616791
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday FL, 34691?

Location of 2907 Featherstone Dr, Holiday, FL 34691

Google Map