Back to Search
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710 3D Tour
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710 Explore 3D Tour
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710
2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710

2918 49th St St Petersburg, FL 33710

$240,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,473
Acres
0.19
Year
1953
Days on Site
110
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710

Listing details for 2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710 : Price reduced! Centrally located St Petersburg Home- Open floorplan with wood floors, split bedroom plan. Inside laundry area. Ready for a new owner to put their personal improvements and touches to make this their own! Walk to shopping, restaurants and stores. Front of home has circular driveway, and rear has Alley access for additional storage and parking. Ask agent about seller link to financing.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Peter Chicouris, 727-343-8100, EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8464149

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$240,000 -18.6%
$163/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8464149
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 -10.3%
$200/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8464149
9/14/2021
Sold
$329,000 0%
$223/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8123550
5/16/2021
Listed for sale
$329,000 +64.5%
$223/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8123550
1/8/2021
Sold
$200,000 -9.1%
$136/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8105365
11/19/2020
Listed for sale
$220,000
$149/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8105365
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2918 49th St, St Petersburg FL, 33710?

Location of 2918 49th St, St Petersburg, FL 33710

Google Map