Back to Search
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 3D Tour
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 Explore 3D Tour
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

29545 Morwen Pl Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

$469,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,080
Acres
0.16
Year
1998
Days on Site
19
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Listing details for 29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 : POOL HOME WITH A POND VIEW!! 2026 Remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, perfectly situated on a peaceful pond. This move-in-ready property features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes throughout, and a beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms and flooring. Enjoy outdoor living with a private pool overlooking serene water views—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in ZIP code 33543, Community amenities include: several clubhouses with pools, fitness center, tennis courts and playgrounds. Easy access to shopping, restaurants, and the interstate.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Ralph Harvey, 855-456-4945, LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7885420

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000 +87.6%
$225/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7885420
3/5/2019
Sold
$250,000 -8.1%
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3134977
10/6/2018
Listed for sale
$272,000 +16.7%
$131/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3134977
7/10/2015
Sold
$233,000 -2.9%
$112/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2746037
3/13/2015
Listed for sale
$240,000
$115/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2746037
Home Worth Check

Interested in 29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel FL, 33543?

Location of 29545 Morwen Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Google Map